Skip to main content

IrlCPC 2017 Team List

If you have registered but your team doesn’t appear below, click here to complete payment online or contact ucccsacm@gmail.com if you need to make alternative payment arrangements.

Registered Teams

Team Name Third Level Institutionsort icon Coach Team
IOError Athlone Institute of Technology Cormac McClean Mustafa Sultan Lukasz Salitra Bartlomiej Kurowski
Teamname Cork Institute of Technology Ignacio Castineiras Dean Coakley Kamil Markiewicz Michael Slattery
Scared Hitless Cork Institute of Technology Ignacio Castiñeiras David Coughlan Eoin Lynch Conor Twomey
123rum123 Dublin City University Cian Ruane Cian Ruane Noah Donnelly Ross O'Sullivan
Guardians of the Team Name Dublin City University Gary Conway Ciara Godwin Ciaran Murphy Thomas Doyle
is this a minecraft competition Dublin City University Stefan Kennedy Stefan Kennedy Brandon Ibbotson Aaron Delany
sudo rm -rf / Dundalk Institute of Technology David McQuaid Minh Thu Le Oshi Kavadia Elaine Chong Pei ling
madMIx Dundalk Institute of Technology Konstantins Loginovs Martin Malinowski Sean Joyce Roshen Varughese
Extends DogObject Dundalk Institute of Technology David McQuaid Daniel Asforis Dylan Gibbons
final Dog dog Dundalk Institute of Technology Konstantins Loginovs Philip Carey Austin Foley
final int COUNTDOWN Institute of Technology, Carlow Aine Byrne Seamus Kennedy Kyle Howard Daniel Duda
The Beards Institute of Technology, Tralee Owen Mackessey Nazmul Alam James McGarr Ciaran Griffin
apple py Limerick Institute of Technology Pamela O Brien Dziugas Pranckevicius Corey Ryan Nathan Dunne
Spicy JaPyC National University of Ireland, Maynooth Conor Coleman Lee Laffan William Anderson Kealan Maas
Busy Beavers National University of Ireland, Maynooth Adam Winstanley James Hamm Toby Burns Eoin Davey
Hello World! National University of Ireland, Maynooth Adam Winstanley Rimas Drobinin Tom Davies Seán Gallagher
Magic i.t support National University of Ireland, Maynooth Adam winstanley Connor Sodeau Igor bendik Maciej piotr Grzechnik
2B||!2B National University of Ireland, Maynooth Adam Winstanely Shaheer Ahmad Tomas Feeney Maciej Goszczycki
CT Huns National University of Ireland, Maynooth Adam Winstanley David King Sara Honer Claire Cassidy
? Other Gary Conway Kieran Horgan John Ryan Oisín O'Duibhir
Stack Overflow Wizards Other Gary Conway Aidan Molloy Padraig Ryan Caolan Fleming
MPT All Stars Other Dr. Sabin Tabirca Alan Panayotov Victor Panayotov Caelum Forder
MPT 1 Other Sabin Adam Sherwin Mollie Lovett Jack Connolly
MPT 2 Other Sabin Michael Condon Andrew Nash Benjamin ProvanBessell
MPT 3 Other Sabin Emily Ray Johnathan Hanley Conor Holden
MPT 4 Other Sabin Sabin Sabin Sabin
Soviet Solutions Trinity College, Dublin Pavel Tarasov Pavel Tarasov Maciej Grabowski Ferdia Soper MacCafraidh
Wunderbaguette Trinity College, Dublin Jonathan Dukes Mathis Hammel Benoît Chabod Arne Philipeit
Team18 Trinity College, Dublin Jonathan Dukes David Phillips Sophie Winterfell Oisin Carroll
noMore Trinity College, Dublin Hieu Nguyen Jason Lau Luke Lau Dylan Lewis
Binary memes University College Cork Jordan Smith Brian McCarthy Pawel Kulicki Caoife Davis
["Hip", "Hip"] University College Cork Ken Brown Alessia Nardotto Daragh O'Sullivan David Barrett
CodeFlakes University College Cork Dr. Sabin Tabirca Sachin Murali G SelvaBalaji Ethiraj AVINASH NAGARAJAN
import TeamName University College Cork Adam Gillessen Adam Gillessen Adam O'Sullivan Oisin Kidney
Spaghetti Code University College Cork Andrea Visentin Andrea Visentin Diego Carraro
Underwood University College Dublin Aonghus Lawlor Cathal Weakliam Michael Mullen James Byrne
HalalTokens University College Dublin Chris Bleakley Robert Metcalfe Muhammad Naveed Muhammad Dagari
The JIT Compilers University College Dublin Aonghus Lawlor Sukrat Kashyap Anant Kumar Shaw Tejaswini Kumar
SwimmingPool University College Dublin Rem Collier Hakeem Goloba Tom Lenehan Abdulrahman Salim
KOC University College Dublin Aonghus Lawlor Conor Igoe Oisín Moran Kevin Keegan
UCDStarStrikers University College Dublin Aongous Lawlor Raman Prasad Michal Gwidz
Federation of Conglomerate University of Limerick Clem O'Donnell Ian Lodovica Gearoid Cremin Trevor McSweeney
The 3 Programeers University of Limerick Chris Exton Vilius Drumsta Conor Moloney Jack Haseldine